8, DENTS CLOSE, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG6 2TP

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£535,000
Last Sold Price
21 July 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.3%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedLeasehold
£535,000+16.3%
Sold on 21 July 2023
Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£460,000+105.4%
Sold on 16 October 2020
Detached
+£236,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£224,000-19.7%
Sold on 10 December 2009
Detached
-£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£279,000+46.8%
Sold on 3 May 2006
Detached
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£190,000
Sold on 20 September 2002
Detached
Sale #1