Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, PEPPERCORN WAY, DUNSTABLE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU6 1EL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
13 December 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.1%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£200,000
+11.1%
Sold on 13 December 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000
+50.0%
Sold on 8 February 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+0.8%
Sold on 6 February 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,000
-23.2%
Sold on 30 October 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£35,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£154,950
Sold on 30 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU6 1EL
← Back to All Properties