SYCAMORE HOUSE, SCHOOL CLOSE, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

IP31 3LZ

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£612,000
Last Sold Price
1 June 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+144.8%
Price Change
+£362,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£612,000+144.8%
Sold on 1 June 2021
Detached
+£362,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950+85.1%
Sold on 31 May 2002
Detached
+£114,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 4 July 1997
Detached
Sale #1