Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
133, FOUNTAINS PLACE, PETERBOROUGH, CITY OF PETERBOROUGH, CITY OF PETERBOROUGH
PE6 7XZ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
17 September 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.2%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£170,000
+17.2%
Sold on 17 September 2025
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£145,000
+34.3%
Sold on 23 August 2018
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£108,000
-4.0%
Sold on 28 March 2011
Terraced
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£112,500
+40.6%
Sold on 18 May 2005
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+29.0%
Sold on 5 September 2003
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,000
+42.5%
Sold on 12 April 2002
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,500
Sold on 30 April 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE6 7XZ
← Back to All Properties