Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, MARKET STREET, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN6 0HW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£131,000
Last Sold Price
27 October 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.6%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£131,000
+5.6%
Sold on 27 October 2014
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,000
+53.1%
Sold on 9 March 2007
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£81,000
+88.4%
Sold on 26 January 2004
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,000
+13.3%
Sold on 18 December 1998
Terraced
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,950
Sold on 28 April 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN6 0HW
← Back to All Properties