Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, DUNCOMBE ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE3 9EP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.1%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+2.1%
Sold on 17 December 2014
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+3.3%
Sold on 13 June 2014
Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£227,500
+101.4%
Sold on 1 December 2006
Detached
+£114,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,950
Sold on 23 March 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE3 9EP
← Back to All Properties