Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GROUND FLOOR FLAT 2, 41, LANSDOWNE STREET, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 1FT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£168,000
Last Sold Price
18 April 2013
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.1%
Price Change
+£24,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£168,000
+17.1%
Sold on 18 April 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£143,500
+2.5%
Sold on 13 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+33.3%
Sold on 10 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+75.0%
Sold on 18 February 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+140.0%
Sold on 22 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 6 December 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 1FT
← Back to All Properties