Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, OLD COURT HOUSE, CHAPEL HILL, STANSTED, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX
CM24 8AE
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.0%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£230,000
+7.0%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£215,000
+10.3%
Sold on 7 July 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£195,000
+62.5%
Sold on 30 June 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£119,995
+4.3%
Sold on 17 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,995
+53.3%
Sold on 2 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+130.8%
Sold on 30 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,500
Sold on 6 October 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM24 8AE
← Back to All Properties