Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
163, FARMERS CLOSE, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 1NS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£361,700
Last Sold Price
5 July 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+85.5%
Price Change
+£166,700 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£361,700
+85.5%
Sold on 5 July 2024
Detached
+£166,700 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+20.0%
Sold on 9 May 2007
Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,500
+57.8%
Sold on 21 November 2003
Detached
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£103,000
Sold on 18 April 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 1NS
← Back to All Properties