Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, OCKLEY BROOK, DIDCOT, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX11 7DP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.6%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£187,000
+20.6%
Sold on 1 August 2012
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+34.8%
Sold on 7 November 2008
Terraced
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,950
+59.7%
Sold on 17 December 2001
Terraced
+£42,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000
+20.0%
Sold on 30 October 1998
Terraced
+£12,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 18 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX11 7DP
← Back to All Properties