Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, FARM CRESCENT, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S20 5BD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.1%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£180,000
+24.1%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+17.4%
Sold on 30 January 2023
Semi-Detached
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,500
+3.8%
Sold on 8 June 2018
Semi-Detached
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,000
Sold on 11 August 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S20 5BD
← Back to All Properties