Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, BRAMHAM CROFT, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S73 8BE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
17 April 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.7%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£120,000
+29.7%
Sold on 17 April 2020
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,500
-7.5%
Sold on 30 June 2015
Terraced
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
-19.7%
Sold on 10 April 2015
Terraced
-£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,500
Sold on 26 June 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S73 8BE
← Back to All Properties