Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13B, DASHWOOD ROAD, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 5HD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£219,950
Last Sold Price
22 November 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.3%
Price Change
+£14,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£219,950
+7.3%
Sold on 22 November 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£205,000
+14.5%
Sold on 15 February 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£179,000
+23.4%
Sold on 17 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
-3.3%
Sold on 22 August 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,950
Sold on 21 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX16 5HD
← Back to All Properties