Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
176, GEORGE ROCHE ROAD, CANTERBURY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT1 3LP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
24 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.5%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,000
+6.5%
Sold on 24 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+4.0%
Sold on 11 September 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,000
+8.2%
Sold on 23 September 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£137,750
Sold on 13 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT1 3LP
← Back to All Properties