Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, HEWITT STREET, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH2 3JD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
4 February 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-10.7%
Price Change
-£21,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£180,000
-10.7%
Sold on 4 February 2022
Terraced
-£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£201,500
+53.8%
Sold on 1 September 2015
Terraced
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£131,000
Sold on 16 December 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 3JD
← Back to All Properties