Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, WICK LANE, WICKFORD, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS11 8AS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£535,000
Last Sold Price
16 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.0%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£535,000
+7.0%
Sold on 16 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£500,000
+58.2%
Sold on 24 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£184,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£316,000
+83.7%
Sold on 9 May 2008
Semi-Detached
+£144,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£172,000
Sold on 14 December 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS11 8AS
← Back to All Properties