Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, DAYBELL ROAD, SWADLINCOTE, NORTH WEST LEICESTERSHIRE, LEICESTERSHIRE
DE12 6DZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
24 May 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.9%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+2.9%
Sold on 24 May 2013
Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£238,000
-1.2%
Sold on 26 February 2010
Detached
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£241,000
+147.8%
Sold on 5 September 2008
Detached
+£143,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,250
Sold on 25 September 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE12 6DZ
← Back to All Properties