Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, CANONS GATE, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 0XP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£427,500
Last Sold Price
26 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.9%
Price Change
+£31,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£427,500
+7.9%
Sold on 26 September 2025
Terraced
+£31,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£396,250
+88.7%
Sold on 19 June 2018
Terraced
+£186,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+10.5%
Sold on 27 May 2011
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+76.8%
Sold on 4 March 2004
Terraced
+£82,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,450
Sold on 11 October 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN8 0XP
← Back to All Properties