Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 22, EDGEHILL WAY, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN41 2PU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.8%
Price Change
+£43,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£200,000
+27.8%
Sold on 31 October 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£156,500
+16.8%
Sold on 19 December 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£134,000
Sold on 29 March 2011
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN41 2PU
← Back to All Properties