Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, PENNS ROAD, PETERSFIELD, EAST HAMPSHIRE, HAMPSHIRE
GU32 2EN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
24 January 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.1%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£400,000
+8.1%
Sold on 24 January 2022
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£370,000
+79.8%
Sold on 4 July 2017
Terraced
+£164,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£205,750
+27.8%
Sold on 20 May 2004
Terraced
+£44,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£161,000
+23.4%
Sold on 28 March 2002
Terraced
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,500
+226.3%
Sold on 10 February 2000
Terraced
+£90,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 3 July 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU32 2EN
← Back to All Properties