Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, FROST & REED HOUSE, ALBERT GROVE SOUTH, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS5 7HU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.4%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£280,000
+47.4%
Sold on 18 February 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£190,000
+45.0%
Sold on 20 January 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£131,000
+31.0%
Sold on 5 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
+61.3%
Sold on 1 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,000
+9.7%
Sold on 30 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,500
Sold on 18 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS5 7HU
← Back to All Properties