Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, CHAPEL STREET, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE19 4NE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.6%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£172,000
+37.6%
Sold on 23 January 2020
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
-12.3%
Sold on 20 February 2015
Terraced
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,500
+26.7%
Sold on 1 June 2007
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,500
+95.7%
Sold on 20 December 2002
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 6 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE19 4NE
← Back to All Properties