40, RAMSEY ROAD, HUNTINGDON, HUNTINGDONSHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE

PE28 2RW

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£228,000
Last Sold Price
2 September 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.9%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£228,000+39.9%
Sold on 2 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£163,000-0.3%
Sold on 13 November 2009
Semi-Detached
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£163,500+70.3%
Sold on 30 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,000
Sold on 21 September 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1