Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, VALE ROAD, BUSHEY, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD23 2HH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£389,000
Last Sold Price
2 March 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.0%
Price Change
+£157,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£389,000
+68.0%
Sold on 2 March 2021
Terraced
+£157,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£231,500
+8.2%
Sold on 28 May 2010
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£214,000
+58.5%
Sold on 14 July 2006
Terraced
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+90.1%
Sold on 29 November 2001
Terraced
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,000
Sold on 19 September 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD23 2HH
← Back to All Properties