240, ONGAR ROAD, BRENTWOOD, BRENTWOOD, ESSEX

CM15 9DX

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£500,000
Last Sold Price
1 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.1%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£500,000+11.1%
Sold on 1 July 2025
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£450,000+107.4%
Sold on 11 September 2018
Terraced
+£233,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£217,000+55.0%
Sold on 1 July 2011
Terraced
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 18 June 2001
Terraced
Sale #1