Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, KING EDWARD ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD19 4DN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£632,632
Last Sold Price
28 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.6%
Price Change
+£50,132 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£632,632
+8.6%
Sold on 28 June 2021
Terraced
+£50,132 from previous sale
Sale #4
£582,500
+94.2%
Sold on 21 June 2017
Terraced
+£282,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£300,000
+240.9%
Sold on 9 June 2003
Terraced
+£212,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,000
Sold on 28 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD19 4DN
← Back to All Properties