Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
152, NORBURY AVENUE, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 4PE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.9%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£320,000
+4.9%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£305,000
+24.7%
Sold on 18 September 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,450 from previous sale
Sale #5
£244,550
+31.5%
Sold on 27 August 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£186,000
+20.0%
Sold on 5 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,950
+158.3%
Sold on 28 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£94,955 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 28 July 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 4PE
← Back to All Properties