Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, ANVIL CLOSE, WATERLOOVILLE, HAVANT, HAMPSHIRE
PO7 8RN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
25 October 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.3%
Price Change
+£11,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£230,000
+5.3%
Sold on 25 October 2019
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£218,500
+61.9%
Sold on 30 May 2018
Terraced
+£83,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+74.2%
Sold on 13 January 2006
Terraced
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,500
+36.0%
Sold on 10 March 2000
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 29 October 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO7 8RN
← Back to All Properties