Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
123, SEDGWICK STREET, CAMBRIDGE, CAMBRIDGE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB1 3AL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£525,000
Last Sold Price
25 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.2%
Price Change
+£115,400 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£525,000
+28.2%
Sold on 25 February 2026
Terraced
+£115,400 from previous sale
Sale #6
£409,600
+41.2%
Sold on 18 December 2014
Terraced
+£119,600 from previous sale
Sale #5
£290,000
+16.0%
Sold on 27 July 2011
Terraced
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,950
+74.8%
Sold on 19 August 2005
Terraced
+£106,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£143,000
+95.9%
Sold on 6 September 2000
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 5 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB1 3AL
← Back to All Properties