6, SELBOURNE CLOSE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S75 1NA

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£240,000
Last Sold Price
13 December 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+261.2%
Price Change
+£173,550 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£240,000+261.2%
Sold on 13 December 2024
Detached
+£173,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,450-2.3%
Sold on 30 April 1999
Detached
-£1,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 26 February 1999
Detached
Sale #1