Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE CORNER HOUSE, 63, CHURCH STREET, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX15 4ET
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£435,000
Last Sold Price
26 August 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.5%
Price Change
+£140,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£435,000
+47.5%
Sold on 26 August 2022
Semi-Detached
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£295,000
+55.3%
Sold on 14 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+100.0%
Sold on 7 December 1999
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 10 July 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX15 4ET
← Back to All Properties