Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, TUTORS WAY, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM3 5FB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.2%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£235,000
+15.2%
Sold on 12 February 2025
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£204,000
+20.0%
Sold on 17 July 2018
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
+21.9%
Sold on 3 December 2014
Terraced
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,500
+3.3%
Sold on 1 June 2012
Terraced
+£4,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,995
+190.3%
Sold on 20 October 2006
Terraced
+£88,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 4 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 5FB
← Back to All Properties