Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, NEW ROAD, GODALMING, WAVERLEY, SURREY
GU8 5BE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£410,000
Last Sold Price
8 November 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.9%
Price Change
+£50,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£410,000
+13.9%
Sold on 8 November 2010
Semi-Detached
+£50,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£359,950
+96.2%
Sold on 15 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£176,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£183,450
+22.7%
Sold on 18 June 1999
Semi-Detached
+£33,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,500
Sold on 17 December 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU8 5BE
← Back to All Properties