Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, BATEMAN STREET, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE
OX3 7BG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£410,000
Last Sold Price
24 July 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.4%
Price Change
+£130,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£410,000
+46.4%
Sold on 24 July 2014
Semi-Detached
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£280,000
+35.9%
Sold on 7 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£206,000
+165.5%
Sold on 8 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£128,415 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,585
Sold on 15 September 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX3 7BG
← Back to All Properties