65, HIGH STREET, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL4 0NS

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£490,000
Last Sold Price
12 October 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+193.4%
Price Change
+£323,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£490,000+193.4%
Sold on 12 October 2020
Detached
+£323,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£167,000+98.8%
Sold on 13 August 1999
Detached
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,000-1.2%
Sold on 24 October 1997
Detached
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000+6.3%
Sold on 14 August 1996
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 9 April 1996
Detached
Sale #1