Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, BALLIOL DRIVE, DIDCOT, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX11 9RH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£177,000
Last Sold Price
5 October 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.3%
Price Change
+£33,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£177,000
+23.3%
Sold on 5 October 2007
Terraced
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£143,500
+43.6%
Sold on 21 October 2005
Terraced
+£43,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,950
+31.5%
Sold on 30 November 2001
Terraced
+£23,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,000
+52.0%
Sold on 7 September 1999
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 13 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX11 9RH
← Back to All Properties