38, SANDFORD ROAD, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE7 2JY

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£240,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.3%
Price Change
+£66,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£240,000+38.3%
Sold on 20 December 2024
Semi-Detached
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£173,500+215.5%
Sold on 13 January 2017
Semi-Detached
+£118,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 1 July 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1