Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
88, TOWER ROAD, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 7LW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£137,000
Last Sold Price
17 October 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.8%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£137,000
+5.8%
Sold on 17 October 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,500
+72.7%
Sold on 27 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+120.6%
Sold on 22 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 3 April 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG12 7LW
← Back to All Properties