Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, ANEMONE CLOSE, MELTON MOWBRAY, MELTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE13 0FJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£315,000
+50.0%
Sold on 28 March 2024
Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+33.3%
Sold on 29 January 2007
Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,500
+50.9%
Sold on 2 October 2002
Detached
+£53,150 from previous sale
Sale #2
£104,350
Sold on 25 February 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE13 0FJ
← Back to All Properties