Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
158, HIGH STREET, ALDEBURGH, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP15 5AQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£212,500
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.1%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£212,500
+18.1%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+40.4%
Sold on 23 December 2008
Terraced
+£51,770 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,230
+16.6%
Sold on 31 October 2003
Terraced
+£18,230 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 31 October 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP15 5AQ
← Back to All Properties