Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, BEAUMONT CLOSE, HUNTINGDON, HUNTINGDONSHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE29 1ER
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£440,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.4%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£440,000
+29.4%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£340,000
+29.0%
Sold on 3 February 2016
Detached
+£76,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£263,500
+5.4%
Sold on 1 May 2015
Detached
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+140.4%
Sold on 10 June 2005
Detached
+£146,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£103,995
Sold on 20 February 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE29 1ER
← Back to All Properties