Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, GREY FRIAR CLOSE, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA13 0TW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
10 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.0%
Price Change
+£67,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£315,000
+27.0%
Sold on 10 December 2025
Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£248,000
+7.8%
Sold on 12 July 2018
Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+202.6%
Sold on 22 June 2015
Detached
+£154,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,000
Sold on 3 April 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA13 0TW
← Back to All Properties