147A, GLENDALE GARDENS, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA

SS9 2BE

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£75,000
Last Sold Price
13 June 2005
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-34.8%
Price Change
-£40,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£75,000-34.8%
Sold on 13 June 2005
Semi-Detached
-£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000+121.2%
Sold on 7 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£52,000+30.0%
Sold on 24 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000+29.0%
Sold on 23 December 1999
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 21 December 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1