Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, CHAPEL FIELDS, GODALMING, WAVERLEY, SURREY
GU7 2BS
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£232,500
Last Sold Price
21 April 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-20.4%
Price Change
-£59,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£232,500
-20.4%
Sold on 21 April 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£292,000
+48.2%
Sold on 2 June 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£197,000
+2.1%
Sold on 28 February 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£193,000
+12.2%
Sold on 30 September 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,000
+87.0%
Sold on 13 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,000
+41.5%
Sold on 9 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 27 September 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU7 2BS
← Back to All Properties