26, WINDMILL ROAD, BEDFORD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE

MK45 1AU

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£585,000
Last Sold Price
11 November 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£195,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£585,000+50.0%
Sold on 11 November 2022
Detached
+£195,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£390,000+2.4%
Sold on 31 May 2013
Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£381,000+29.2%
Sold on 30 July 2010
Detached
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£295,000-11.9%
Sold on 19 June 2009
Detached
-£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£335,000+99.4%
Sold on 23 May 2006
Detached
+£167,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,000+80.6%
Sold on 22 October 2001
Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£93,000
Sold on 28 February 1997
Detached
Sale #1