Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, SPRINGFIELD RISE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF3 3FP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
24 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.2%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+47.2%
Sold on 24 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+2.9%
Sold on 27 April 2018
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
-4.6%
Sold on 27 April 2018
Semi-Detached
-£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£183,500
Sold on 16 November 2012
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF3 3FP
← Back to All Properties