Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, BARNES CLOSE, LEICESTER, HARBOROUGH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE8 0ES
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
5 March 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.7%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£220,000
+25.7%
Sold on 5 March 2020
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+6.1%
Sold on 26 July 2017
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+123.0%
Sold on 29 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,000
Sold on 19 April 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE8 0ES
← Back to All Properties