24, UPPER HEATH ROAD, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL1 4DN

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£540,000
Last Sold Price
13 June 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+92.9%
Price Change
+£260,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£540,000+92.9%
Sold on 13 June 2019
Terraced
+£260,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£280,000+3.7%
Sold on 15 May 2009
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£270,000+46.7%
Sold on 4 June 2004
Terraced
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£184,000
Sold on 12 May 2000
Terraced
Sale #1