Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, KNUTSFORD ROAD, ALDERLEY EDGE, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK9 7SF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.3%
Price Change
+£54,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£245,000
+28.3%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£191,000
+31.7%
Sold on 28 January 2004
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 23 August 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK9 7SF
← Back to All Properties