Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, OAKLEIGH VIEW, SHIPLEY, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE
BD17 5TP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£525,000
Last Sold Price
27 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.2%
Price Change
+£145,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£525,000
+38.2%
Sold on 27 August 2025
Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£380,000
+58.3%
Sold on 1 February 2016
Detached
+£140,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£239,995
+65.5%
Sold on 8 November 2002
Detached
+£94,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+3.6%
Sold on 1 August 1997
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 26 January 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BD17 5TP
← Back to All Properties